Sunita Williams Staff

Staff List by Department or
Grade Level
 Room Number  Telephone Ext.
Classroom Teachers
Kindergarten
Donna DeMaria
Elaine McKenna 
Martha Miceli 
Geoff Watts

Room
Room 
Room 
Room

Ext.
Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext.
  
Grade 1
Evan Brown 
Nicole Dangelo
Janine Everts
Christina Tarantino

Room 
Room
Room 
Room 

Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Grade 2
Susan Audibert
Heather Dummett
George Goneconto
Amanda Hackett

Room 
Room 
Room 
Room 

Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Grade 3
Barbara Fuller
Shelly Santaniello
Maria DeCicco/Kara Shea
Hallie Riley/Peggy Strakosch

Room
Room 
Room 
Room 

Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Grade 4
Chelsea Bracken
Sarah Donovan
Sena Hsu
Laura Katz

Room
Room 
Room
Room 

Ext.
Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Grade 5
Austin Ahearn
Hannah Andrade/Raylene Roberts
Meghan Mahoney
Laura Miller

Room 
Room 
Room 
Room 

Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
Ext. 
ELC Special Education Liaisons
Kimberly Connolly
Andy Coyle
Erica Spiegel

Room 
Room
Room
Ext. 
Ext.
Ext.
Special Education Coordinator
Erin Vacaro

Room   Ext. 
Specialists
Español
Pat Marra
NPS Spanish Website
Room
Ext. 
Art
Jennie Bates

 Room 

Ext. 
Cafeteria
Susan Hough
Bonnie Simpson (Manager)
Naomi Yee
Cafeteria 

Ext. 

Lead Custodian
Walter Godoy


Room


Ext.  

ELL Coordinator
Jamie Singelais

ELL Teacher
Room 

Ext. 

Guidance Counselors
Meghan Flatley
Margaret Petrovich


Room
Room


Ext. 

Ext

Math Coach



Room

 

Ext.

Media Specialist/Librarian
Liz Hitron

Library

Ext. 

METCO Staff
Marie Nunes
Delmira Teixeira
Room
Ext. 

Music
Lynn Doran
Mrs. Doran's Music Website
Allison Penn (Kindergarten Music Teacher)
Mark Smith (Strings Teacher)
Advanced Strings Concert Dates
Music Room 



Ext.
         


Nurse
Debbie Greiff


Room



Ext. 

Occupational Therapy
Tracy Gay
Rosemary Rose


Room



Ext.


Physical Education/Health
Catherine Cournoyer
Rob Tatro
Gymnasium


Ext. 


Psychologist
Mercedes Neves


Room 

Ext.

Reading Specialists
Carol-Ann Hurley
Aly Schenker


Room
Room


Ext. 
Ext.
                   
Special Education Liaisons
Renee Barker
Julia Goldberg
Kathy LeSanto


Room 
Room 
Room 


Ext.  
Ext.  
Ext.  

Speech/Language
Sarah Babcox


Room  


Ext.   

Technology
Maria DeCicco/Kara Shea
Welcome to the Technology Center!


Technology Center Room 211


Ext.



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.